Welcome to CityBus! - Greater Lafayette's #1 Public Transportation Service
  • Contact
  • About Us
  • Shop Now

White Line White Line

City Routes, Area School Service

CityBus provides regular route tripper transportation to the West Lafayette Junior/Senior High School. The service is available for use by the general public; regular fare applies. For real-time bus location information, visit the MyCityBus desktop application or download the mobile app and select your route. Please arrive at the stop 5 minutes before the scheduled time.

The school corporation provides school bus service to elementary schools.


Map

White Line map

Click Image for larger view.

White Line map

Schedule

No schedule available. Please check back later!

Stops Schedule

White Line Pick-Up Drop-Off
Wabash Landing Theatre 7:24 3:36
Trees near back corner of Levee Plaza 7:28 3:38
Break in fence halfway down bldg 7:29 3:40
Dumpster near laundromat 7:30 3:41
Launch Apt at River 7:35 3:42
Launch Apt (Middle) 7:36 3:43
Launch Apt (End) 7:37 3:44
River & Dehart 7:40 3:34
Tennis Courts ---3:24
Beau Jardin ---3:20